Author:

Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 16 – October 22


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roselle Park High School, October 16 – October 22

MONDAY

October 16, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Roselle Catholic High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Roselle Catholic High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 17, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Roselle Catholic High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Highland Park High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 18, 2017

5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Governor Livingston High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 19, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Union Catholic Regional High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Union Catholic Regional High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Benedictine Academy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Rahway High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Rahway High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 20, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 21, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ David Brearley High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ David Brearley High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ New Providence High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 22, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of October 7 – October 13


Saturday, Oct 7th

Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson POSTPONED
N/A

Sunday, Oct 8th

No event results

Monday, Oct 9th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School POSTPONED
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 10th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Hillside High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Jonathan Dayton High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Hillside High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Hillside High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Benedictine Academy
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Jonathan Dayton High School POSTPONED
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 11th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Tba
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ North Arlington High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. South Plainfield High School
N/A

Thursday, Oct 12th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Abraham Clark High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Abraham Clark High School
N/A

Friday, Oct 13th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Union High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Linden High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Union High School
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roselle Park High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Bound Brook High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Hillside High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Hillside High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Benedictine Academy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Hillside High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. South Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ North Arlington High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Linden High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Union High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Union High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of September 30 – October 6


Saturday, Sep 30th

Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Tba
N/A

Sunday, Oct 1st

No event results

Monday, Oct 2nd

Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ David Brearley High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Metuchen High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Metuchen High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Bloomfield Tech
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 3rd

Girls Varsity Tennis
Arthur L. Johnson
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Abraham Clark High School
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ David Brearley High School
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 4th

Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Kent Place
N/A

Thursday, Oct 5th

Girls Varsity Tennis
TBA
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Linden High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Governor Livingston High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Roselle Catholic High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
N/A

Friday, Oct 6th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Governor Livingston High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Bound Brook High School
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball, Girls Varsity Volleyball · Roselle Park High School Girls Varsity Volleyball beat Abraham Clark High School 2-0


Tuesday, October 3, 2017

4:00 PM

Roselle Park High School
AWAY
2

Abraham Clark High School
HOME
0

Game Recap

The volleyball Panthers got back on track today with a win over Roselle. All players contributed to this win today. The team was lead by Nicole Badillo with 13 service points and 8 digs, Hailey Ortega with 5 assists and 2 kills, Ashley Wisniewski had 5 service points, 4 aces and 7 digs and Sarah Lippin added 6 services points. The next home game is verse Dayton Oct 5th, this will also be our Dig Pink Rally, all proceeds raised will go to breast cancer research.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
Roselle Park
25

25

Abraham Clark
14

20


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roselle Park High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ David Brearley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Metuchen High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Metuchen High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Bloomfield Tech
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Arthur L. Johnson
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ David Brearley High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Kent Place
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Governor Livingston High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Governor Livingston High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Roselle Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Linden High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Bound Brook High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of September 23 – September 29


Saturday, Sep 23rd

Boys Freshman Football
vs. Belvidere High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Union Catholic Regional High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Union Catholic Regional High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 24th

No event results

Monday, Sep 25th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Benedictine Academy
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Belvidere High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Cranford High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Cranford High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 26th

Girls Varsity Tennis
UCIAC Tournament @ Hubsteine Field
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Benedictine Academy POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Elizabeth High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 27th

Girls Varsity Tennis
UCIAC Tournament @ Hubsteine Field
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Highland Park High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 28th

Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Roselle Catholic High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Abraham Clark High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Abraham Clark High School POSTPONED
N/A

Friday, Sep 29th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Elizabeth High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Abraham Clark High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Summit High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. David Brearley High School
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roselle Park High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Belvidere High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Cranford High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Cranford High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Benedictine Academy
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
UCIAC Tournament @ Hubsteine Field
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Benedictine Academy
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Elizabeth High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
UCIAC Tournament @ Hubsteine Field
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Highland Park High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Arthur L. Johnson
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Elizabeth High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Abraham Clark High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Summit High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. David Brearley High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Kent Place
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Boys Freshman Football
@ Jonathan Dayton High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Elizabeth High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Governor Livingston High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Plainfield High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. New Providence High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. New Providence High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Plainfield High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Highland Park High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Dwight Morrow High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 21st

No event results

Friday, Sep 22nd

Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Glen Ridge High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. North Arlington High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Cranford High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Cranford High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Belvidere High School
N/A